Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Results

 

2017 Lukey's Legacy Tourney Champions 

Fredonia Steelers

 

 

 

Finals:

3:15 pm Sunday 4/2/17

Fredonia Steelers        8

Hamburg Predators     2

 

 

 

Kaleta winner: Buffalo Stars                  3

Stempniak winner: Hamburg Predators  5

Game time 10:45am Sunday 4/2/17

 

 

Kane winner: Fredonia Steelers    6

Overall #2: Wheatfield Piranhas   3

Game time 12:00 pm Sunday 4/2/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

STEMPNIAK DIVISION

Team Points Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Total Points
West Seneca White Sabres 1 4.5 4 9.5
Amherst Sabres 1.5 4 4.5 10
Jamestown Lakers 4.5 .5 .5 5.5
Webster Cyclones .5 1 1 2.5
Hamburg Predators 3.5 4 2.5 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE POINTS AWAY SCORE POINTS
Wednesday 3/29/17 5:15pm Amherst Sabres 2 1.5 Hamburg Predators       5 3.5
Thursday 3/30/17 5:30pm Hamburg Predators       5 4 West Seneca White Sabres 4 1
Friday 3/31/17 6:50pm Webster Cyclones 3   .5 Jamestown Lakers 7 4.5
                 
Saturday 4/1/17 9:50am Jamestown Lakers 1 .5 West Seneca White Sabres 6 4.5
Saturday 4/1/17 11:00pm Amherst Sabres 4 4 Webster Cyclones 1 1
Saturday 4/1/17 2:30pm Jamestown Lakers 3 .5 Amherst Sabres 5

4.5

Saturday 4/1/17 6:00pm West Seneca White Sabres 5 4 Webster Cyclones 3 1
Saturday 4/1/17 7:10pm Wheatfield Piranhas 3 2.5 Hamburg Predators 3 2.5

 

 

KANE DIVISION

Team Points Game 1 Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Total Points
Wheatfield Piranhas  5           5           2.5 12.5
Depew Saints #1 0 0 .5 .5
West Seneca Predators 0 0 .5 .5
Fredonia Steelers 5 5 4.5 14.5
Amherst Young Guns 5 4.5 0 9.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE POINTS AWAY SCORE POINTS
Tuesday      3/28/17 6:50pm   West Senca Predators        1 0 Wheatfield Piranhas        > 7   5
Thursday 3/30/17 6:50pm Depew Saints #1 0 0 Amherst Young Guns 6 5
Friday 3/31/17 5:30pm West Seneca Predators 1 0 Fredonia Steelers > 7 5
Saturday 4/1/17 7:30am Amherst Young Guns 7 4.5 West Seneca Predators 5 .5
Saturday 4/1/17 12:10pm Fredonia Steelers > 6 5 Amherst Young Guns 0 O
Saturday 4/1/17 1:20pm Wheatfield Piranhas 3 5 Depew Saints #1 0 0
Saturday 4/1/17 4:50pm Fredonia Steelers 6 4.5 Depew Saints #1 0 .5
Saturday 4/1/17 7:10pm Wheatfield Piranhas 3 2.5 Hamburg Predators 3 2.5

 

KALETA DIVISION

Team Points Game 1  Points Game 2 Points Game 3 Total Points
Buffalo Stars 5 5 2.5 12.5
West Seneca Sharks 5 2.5 2.5 10
Depew Saints #2 0 0 .5 .5
Hamburg Sabres 0 2.5 4.5 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE POINTS AWAY SCORE POINTS
Monday      3/27/17  5:30pm   West Seneca Sharks             7 5 Depew Saints #2     2 0
Monday 3/27/17 6:50pm Buffalo Stars 5  5 Hamburg Sabres           2 0
Tuesday 3/28/17 5:30pm West Seneca Sharks 1 2.5 Hamburg Sabres 1 2.5
Saturday 4/1/17 9:50am Depew Saints #2 1 0 Buffalo Stars > 7 5
Saturday 4/1/17 3:40pm Hamburg Sabres 5 4.5 Depew Saints #2 0 .5
Saturday 4/1/17 8:20pm Buffalo Stars 2 2.5 West Seneca Sharks 2 2.5